Jon Mitchell

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 108
7/28/2023 - Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park

7/28/2023 - Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park

Poplar Bluff, MO

8 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 72-Tyler Vinson[3]; 2. 9K-Tanner King[1]; 3. 11-Matt Brown[2]; 4. 74-Jeff Whitter[7]; 5. 12-Kaleb Jones[8]; 6. 45-Jason Worley[4]; 7. 18-CODY RANDOL[6]; 8. (DNS) 145-Kyle Brooks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9K-Tanner King[2]; 2. 11-Matt Brown[6]; 3. 72-Tyler Vinson[7]; 4. 45-Jason Worley[5]; 5. 145-Kyle Brooks[8]; 6. 18-CODY RANDOL[4]; 7. 74-Jeff Whitter[1]; 8. 12-Kaleb Jones[3]

9 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 66-JACK MOORE[2]; 2. 15M-Michael Matthews[1]; 3. 87-Rich Mathis[4]; 4. 5X-Zach Dobbs[3]; 5. 5-TIM GAGE[5]; 6. C45-Jim Hunt[6]; 7. (DNF) 47-Jim Eubanks[8]; 8. (DNF) 7-Jakob Watson[7]; 9. (DNS) 21-NATHAN NEWELL

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Michael Matthews[2]; 2. 66-JACK MOORE[7]; 3. 5X-Zach Dobbs[6]; 4. 87-Rich Mathis[4]; 5. 5-TIM GAGE[3]; 6. C45-Jim Hunt[1]; 7. 7-Jakob Watson[9]; 8. 47-Jim Eubanks[8]; 9. (DNS) 21-NATHAN NEWELL

35 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 93-Mason Oberkramer[1]; 2. 86B-Kyle Beard[3]; 3. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[4]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson[6]; 6. F1-Brett Frazier[8]; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley[9]; 8. R5-Hunter Rasdon[12]; 9. 17-Jarret Stuckey[11]; 10. 12-Scott Crigler[16]; 11. 15-Clayton Stuckey[13]; 12. USA128-Kylan Garner[20]; 13. 99-Todd Hall[19]; 14. 5-Jon Mitchell[21]; 15. (DNF) 36-Logan Martin[5]; 16. (DNF) 18C-Ross Camponovo[14]; 17. (DNF) 19-Jamie Burford[22]; 18. (DNF) 91-Chris Jones[15]; 19. (DNF) 29-Keith Hammett[17]; 20. (DNF) 90R-Brian Rickman[18]; 21. (DNF) 11-Jon Kirby[10]; 22. (DNS) USA1-Chris Hawkins

ROCKET CHASSIS B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Keith Hammett[8]; 2. 99-Todd Hall[1]; 3. 19-Jamie Burford[3]; 4. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[7]; 5. 88-Chance Mann[5]; 6. 45-Scott Bell[2]; 7. 78-Henry Gustavas[4]; 8. (DNF) 27-Rodney Melvin[6]; 9. (DNS) 5-Jon Mitchell

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 90R-Brian Rickman[1]; 2. USA128-Kylan Garner[2]; 3. 601-Curtis Cook[3]; 4. 00J-Joe Sheddan[5]; 5. 11M-Robby Moore[7]; 6. 37-Joseph Long[4]; 7. 94-Scott Tracer[9]; 8. 7-David Payne[6]; 9. 21P-Adam Parmeley[10]; 10. (DNS) 5C-Brad Couch

PW Sales Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Mason Oberkramer[1]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 3. 14M-Morgan Bagley[3]; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey[4]; 5. 99-Todd Hall[6]; 6. 19-Jamie Burford[8]; 7. 88-Chance Mann[9]; 8. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[7]; 9. 5-Jon Mitchell[5]

Weiland Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. USA1-Chris Hawkins[3]; 3. 17-Jarret Stuckey[2]; 4. 91-Chris Jones[4]; 5. 45-Scott Bell[5]; 6. 78-Henry Gustavas[7]; 7. 27-Rodney Melvin[6]; 8. 29-Keith Hammett[8]

KEYSER MANUFACTURING Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 2. 1-BJ Robinson[1]; 3. 11-Jon Kirby[2]; 4. 18C-Ross Camponovo[5]; 5. 90R-Brian Rickman[4]; 6. 601-Curtis Cook[7]; 7. 00J-Joe Sheddan[6]; 8. 11M-Robby Moore[8]; 9. 94-Scott Tracer[9]

BLACK DIAMOND CHASSIS Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[3]; 2. F1-Brett Frazier[1]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon[6]; 4. 12-Scott Crigler[2]; 5. USA128-Kylan Garner[5]; 6. 37-Joseph Long[8]; 7. 7-David Payne[7]; 8. 5C-Brad Couch[4]; 9. 21P-Adam Parmeley[9]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 1: 1. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.123[7]; 2. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:15.177[17]; 3. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.282[13]; 4. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:15.292[16]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.327[15]; 6. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:15.441[1]; 7. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.458[14]; 8. 91-Chris Jones, 00:15.473[5]; 9. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:15.483[4]; 10. 45-Scott Bell, 00:15.566[2]; 11. 99-Todd Hall, 00:15.749[3]; 12. 27-Rodney Melvin, 00:15.800[11]; 13. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:15.911[9]; 14. 78-Henry Gustavas, 00:15.961[10]; 15. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:15.966[8]; 16. 29-Keith Hammett, 00:16.115[6]; 17. 88-Chance Mann, 00:16.591[12]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 2: 1. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.176[8]; 2. F1-Brett Frazier, 00:15.266[4]; 3. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:15.296[2]; 4. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:15.394[6]; 5. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.501[12]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.511[5]; 7. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:15.651[13]; 8. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:15.740[11]; 9. 18C-Ross Camponovo, 00:15.753[10]; 10. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:15.946[9]; 11. 00J-Joe Sheddan, 00:15.970[1]; 12. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.986[7]; 13. 601-Curtis Cook, 00:16.202[17]; 14. 7-David Payne, 00:16.209[16]; 15. 11M-Robby Moore, 00:16.359[3]; 16. 37-Joseph Long, 00:16.527[15]; 17. 94-Scott Tracer, 00:16.842[14]; 18. (DNS) 21P-Adam Parmeley, 00:16.842

HYPERCO Hot Laps 1: 1. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:14.921[17]; 2. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:15.015; 3. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.131; 4. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.163; 5. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:15.225[16]; 6. 36-Logan Martin, 00:15.348[13]; 7. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:15.438; 8. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:15.440[15]; 9. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:15.470; 10. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.491; 11. 27-Rodney Melvin, 00:15.497[11]; 12. F1-Brett Frazier, 00:15.536; 13. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:15.556; 14. 45-Scott Bell, 00:15.562[2]; 15. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:15.597; 16. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.683[14]; 17. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.719[7]; 18. 18C-Ross Camponovo, 00:15.809; 19. 601-Curtis Cook, 00:15.855; 20. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:15.931[8]; 21. 37-Joseph Long, 00:15.958; 22. 99-Todd Hall, 00:15.976[3]; 23. 00J-Joe Sheddan, 00:16.122; 24. 91-Chris Jones, 00:16.224[5]; 25. 78-Henry Gustavas, 00:16.235[10]; 26. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:16.273[4]; 27. 7-David Payne, 00:16.295; 28. 29-Keith Hammett, 00:16.382[6]; 29. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:16.482[1]; 30. 88-Chance Mann, 00:16.497[12]; 31. 11M-Robby Moore, 00:16.641; 32. 94-Scott Tracer, 00:16.653; 33. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:16.746[9]; 34. 21P-Adam Parmeley, 00:18.209

HYPERCO Hot Laps 2: 1. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[12]; 2. R5-Hunter Rasdon[7]; 3. 12-Scott Crigler[6]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[5]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson[8]; 6. F1-Brett Frazier[4]; 7. USA128-Kylan Garner[9]; 8. 90R-Brian Rickman[13]; 9. 18C-Ross Camponovo[10]; 10. 601-Curtis Cook[17]; 11. (DNS) 00J-Joe Sheddan; 12. (DNS) 11-Jon Kirby; 13. (DNS) 11M-Robby Moore; 14. (DNS) 5C-Brad Couch; 15. (DNS) 94-Scott Tracer; 16. (DNS) 37-Joseph Long; 17. (DNS) 7-David Payne; 18. (DNS) 21P-Adam Parmeley

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 108
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration