Jon Mitchell

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 106
9/23/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

9/23/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

31 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)


A Feature 1: 1. 232-Jamey Boland[1]; 2. 12-Covy Parsons[2]; 3. 127-Josh Parkerson[6]; 4. 3-Shay Knight[3]; 5. 58-Trent McLeod[11]; 6. 2B-Tyler Burgess[4]; 7. 33M-Howard Means[5]; 8. 54-Chace Pennington[9]; 9. 33-Terry Wilson[8]; 10. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[14]; 11. 16-Terrell Harris[10]; 12. 2-Mark Stokes[12]; 13. B1-Brodi Owens[15]; 14. 56-Mason Pickens[23]; 15. 21H-Lawrence Hutchinson[19]; 16. 21-Phillip Gibson[21]; 17. 11-Jason Michau[13]; 18. (DNF) 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY[16]; 19. (DNF) M4-Sam McCloud[22]; 20. (DNF) 20-Bailey Callahan[7]; 21. (DNF) C14-Charlie Kilgore[17]; 22. (DNF) 05H-Hunter McIntyre[18]; 23. (DNF) B11-Brody Williams[20]; 24. (DNF) 1-Andrew Taylor[24]

B Feature 1: 1. 11-Jason Michau[1]; 2. B1-Brodi Owens[2]; 3. C14-Charlie Kilgore[6]; 4. 21H-Lawrence Hutchinson[3]; 5. 21-Phillip Gibson[5]; 6. 56-Mason Pickens[4]; 7. 7-Chase Dewberry[7]; 8. 4-drew harrell[9]; 9. (DNF) 22-Bobby Link[8]

B Feature 2: 1. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[1]; 2. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY[4]; 3. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[5]; 4. B11-Brody Williams[7]; 5. M4-Sam McCloud[2]; 6. 1-Andrew Taylor[9]; 7. 59-Allen Edwards[8]; 8. (DNS) 1T-Monte Skinner; 9. (DNS) 11X-Johnathan Thompson; 10. (DNS) 257-Blake Wilkins

15 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance


A Feature 1: 1. 12-Rusty Duncan[2]; 2. 11-Brent Smith[1]; 3. 1-Tim Parker[5]; 4. 66-Shane Stephens[3]; 5. 00-Halle Sudduth[4]; 6. 17-Parker Price[6]; 7. 117-Dees Price[8]; 8. 36-Ron Grandel[7]; 9. 4-Judd Murphy[10]; 10. 12R-Rylan Duncan[9]; 11. 3X-Taylor Murphy[14]; 12. 9-Austin Vaughn[13]; 13. (DNF) 51-Mark Stephens[11]; 14. (DNF) 27-Brennan Eastman[12]; 15. (DNS) 14-John Waldrop

31 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)


A Feature 1: 1. 33-Cody Chism[2]; 2. 8P-Wyatt Parker[4]; 3. 2R-Lee Ray[5]; 4. 5B-Blake Comer[6]; 5. 1S-Johnny Stokes[1]; 6. X2C-Travis Marsh[9]; 7. 20-Stacy Herron[12]; 8. 14-Ben Keith[20]; 9. G4-Shelby Sheedy[10]; 10. 12-Clayton Kilgore[14]; 11. 1-Bo Minor[7]; 12. 77-Michael Santangelo[21]; 13. 2-Jaxon Moore[16]; 14. 521-Mickey Trosclair[13]; 15. 05-Caiden Jackson[8]; 16. 91-Dannon LaCoste[15]; 17. 82-Logan Bright[11]; 18. 81-Carl Kilgore IV[18]; 19. 11-Brent Smith[23]; 20. 8-Dusty Dupler[22]; 21. 19T-RICHIE TASSIN[24]; 22. 17R-Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue[19]; 23. (DNF) 22-Brandon Hill[3]; 24. (DNF) 5-TK King[17]

B Feature 1: 1. 81-Carl Kilgore IV[1]; 2. 14-Ben Keith[6]; 3. 19T-RICHIE TASSIN[3]; 4. 98-Dewayne Estes[2]; 5. 777-Hayden Chavers[4]; 6. S0S-Doug Nastasi[5]; 7. (DNS) 4J-john johnson

B Feature 2: 1. 17R-Michael Fieldmouse Rodrigue[1]; 2. 77-Michael Santangelo[6]; 3. 8-Dusty Dupler[2]; 4. 11-Brent Smith[5]; 5. 57-Jeff Hubbard[3]; 6. 52-Elizabeth Thomas[4]

21 entries

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto


A Feature 1: 1. 02-Justin Comer[2]; 2. 16-Nathan Page[9]; 3. 14-Aidan Fletcher[3]; 4. 99-Bryan Fortner[10]; 5. 2R-Lee Ray[1]; 6. 26J-Jody Guest[12]; 7. K4-Josh Holbrook[7]; 8. 17E-Alvin Estes[8]; 9. 5-Logan Lux[19]; 10. 91-Skylar Ritter[14]; 11. 2-CJ Hodges[5]; 12. 53-Scooter Ware[20]; 13. 68-Preston Johnson[11]; 14. 111-Wayne Medders[16]; 15. 5J-Brooks Jones[18]; 16. J24-Josh Guest[17]; 17. (DNF) 21-Cooper Thrash[13]; 18. (DNF) 18-Johnny Pannell[4]; 19. (DNS) 89-Matt Joseph; 20. (DNS) 10B-Blayne Glenn; 21. (DNS) 4-Tony Cantell

B Feature 1: 1. 02-Justin Comer; 2. 16-Nathan Page; 3. 14-Aidan Fletcher; 4. 99-Bryan Fortner; 5. 2R-Lee Ray; 6. 26J-Jody Guest[2]; 7. K4-Josh Holbrook; 8. 17E-Alvin Estes; 9. 5-Logan Lux[9]; 10. 91-Skylar Ritter[4]; 11. 2-CJ Hodges; 12. 53-Scooter Ware[10]; 13. 68-Preston Johnson[1]; 14. 111-Wayne Medders[6]; 15. 5J-Brooks Jones[8]; 16. J24-Josh Guest[7]; 17. 10B-Blayne Glenn[5]; 18. 4-Tony Cantell[11]; 19. (DNF) 21-Cooper Thrash[3]; 20. (DNF) 18-Johnny Pannell

8 entries

Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)


A Feature 1: 1. 12J-Joshua Wood[2]; 2. 16-Robert Eaton[3]; 3. 22-Mark Hollinghead[1]; 4. 25-Jason Swanner[4]; 5. 18X-Dave Senft[6]; 6. 3X-James Daughty[5]; 7. 22M-Jeremy Marks[7]; 8. 12-Wyatt Bicker[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Mark Hollinghead, 00:19.216[5]; 2. 12J-Joshua Wood, 00:19.217[3]; 3. 16-Robert Eaton, 00:19.255[2]; 4. 25-Jason Swanner, 00:19.542[6]; 5. 3X-James Daughty, 00:19.771[4]; 6. 18X-Dave Senft, 00:19.842[1]; 7. 22M-Jeremy Marks, 00:20.162[8]; 8. 12-Wyatt Bicker, 00:20.311[7]

30 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)


A Feature 1: 1. 84-Randall Beckwith[2]; 2. 10W-Rodney Wing[4]; 3. 21-Ryan Colby[1]; 4. 73-Ashley Newman[11]; 5. 20-Nick Thrash[7]; 6. 11M-Riley Sheedy[8]; 7. 1-Brian Rickman[22]; 8. 20-Bailey Callahan[6]; 9. 15-Shane Stephens[10]; 10. C66-Donald Johns[9]; 11. 119-Jade Luzenberg[17]; 12. 25-Josh Huss[14]; 13. 7C-Dillon Crim[20]; 14. J8-Bobby Jordan[19]; 15. 127-Josh Parkerson[13]; 16. 818-Hayden Cliburn[24]; 17. 27-Chris McElhenney[16]; 18. M77-Morgen Lambert[12]; 19. 17-Austin Storm[21]; 20. 91-Corey Neil Jr[5]; 21. 10-Jason Henry[15]; 22. 115-Cody Gentry[23]; 23. 2-Kyle Shaw[3]; 24. 01-Ronnie Graham[18]

B Feature 1: 1. 127-Josh Parkerson[2]; 2. 10-Jason Henry[1]; 3. 119-Jade Luzenberg[4]; 4. J8-Bobby Jordan[3]; 5. 17-Austin Storm[5]; 6. 115-Cody Gentry[6]; 7. 71D-Phil Dean[7]; 8. W7-Greg Wilhite[9]; 9. (DNF) 8-Jason Cliburn[8]

B Feature 2: 1. 25-Josh Huss[1]; 2. 27-Chris McElhenney[2]; 3. 01-Ronnie Graham[9]; 4. 7C-Dillon Crim[4]; 5. 1-Brian Rickman[3]; 6. 818-Hayden Cliburn[8]; 7. (DNF) 24-Jake Elam[5]; 8. (DNF) C11-Cliff Williams[7]; 9. (DNS) 72-Steve Russell

47 entries

Super Late Models


Edelbrock A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 12W-Ashton Winger[3]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 3. 54-David Breazeale[13]; 4. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[11]; 5. 19H-Wil Herrington[4]; 6. 16S-Sam Seawright[7]; 7. 73-Evan Ellis[18]; 8. 187-David McCoy[14]; 9. 212-Josh Putnam[8]; 10. 86B-Kyle Beard[21]; 11. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[12]; 12. 14C-Haiden Cowan[9]; 13. C6-Oakley Johns[15]; 14. 14M-Morgan Bagley[20]; 15. 1-Jason Hiett[17]; 16. 15-Clayton Stuckey[22]; 17. 1R-BJ Robinson[23]; 18. 5-Jon Mitchell[26]; 19. 12-Jamie Elam[6]; 20. R5-Hunter Rasdon[24]; 21. 64-Braden Mitchell[10]; 22. (DNF) 11-Jon Kirby[19]; 23. (DNF) 21SR-Billy Moyer Sr[5]; 24. (DNF) 90R-Brian Rickman[25]; 25. (DNF) 1S-Jeremy Shaw[1]; 26. (DNF) 00M-Monte Skinner[16]

WEILAND B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Jason Hiett[2]; 2. 11-Jon Kirby[1]; 3. 86B-Kyle Beard[3]; 4. 93-Mason Oberkramer[5]; 5. R5-Hunter Rasdon[7]; 6. 5-Jon Mitchell[4]; 7. 99-Clay Fisher[6]; 8. 5C-Brad Couch[10]; 9. 19-Jamie Burford[8]; 10. C66-Donald Johns[12]; 11. 88-Chance Mann[14]; 12. 27-Lynn Irwin[16]; 13. (DNF) 4-Mark Clifton[9]; 14. (DNS) 12C-Scott Crigler; 15. (DNS) M2-Caden Mullinax; 16. (DNS) 34-Noah Daspit

Auto Craft Paint and Body Works B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Evan Ellis[1]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[3]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey[5]; 4. 14-Trey Mills[4]; 5. 6JR-Parker Martin[11]; 6. 1R-BJ Robinson[7]; 7. 90R-Brian Rickman[9]; 8. B44-Grayson Brewer[2]; 9. 17-Jarret Stuckey[13]; 10. C11JR-Chase Williams[10]; 11. 78-Matthew Brocato[12]; 12. 18C-Matt Cooper[8]; 13. (DNF) 10C-Ronnie Cooper[6]; 14. (DNS) 48-Mike Myers; 15. (DNS) 86R-Rick Rickman

Pannell Chipping Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Jeremy Shaw[2]; 2. 21SR-Billy Moyer Sr[1]; 3. 14C-Haiden Cowan[5]; 4. 54-David Breazeale[4]; 5. 11-Jon Kirby[7]; 6. 86B-Kyle Beard[6]; 7. 93-Mason Oberkramer[8]; 8. R5-Hunter Rasdon[9]; 9. 4-Mark Clifton[10]; 10. 34-Noah Daspit[12]; 11. (DNF) 12C-Scott Crigler[3]; 12. (DNS) M2-Caden Mullinax

Delta Thunder Motorsports Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12W-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 16S-Sam Seawright[2]; 3. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[3]; 4. C6-Oakley Johns[4]; 5. 1-Jason Hiett[5]; 6. 5-Jon Mitchell[6]; 7. 99-Clay Fisher[7]; 8. 19-Jamie Burford[8]; 9. 5C-Brad Couch[9]; 10. C66-Donald Johns[10]; 11. 88-Chance Mann[11]; 12. 27-Lynn Irwin[12]

MISSISSIPPI POLICE SUPPLY Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 12-Jamie Elam[5]; 3. 64-Braden Mitchell[2]; 4. 187-David McCoy[7]; 5. 73-Evan Ellis[4]; 6. 14M-Morgan Bagley[6]; 7. 15-Clayton Stuckey[8]; 8. 1R-BJ Robinson[11]; 9. 90R-Brian Rickman[3]; 10. 6JR-Parker Martin[12]; 11. 17-Jarret Stuckey[9]; 12. (DNF) 48-Mike Myers[10]

Tommy Surrett Trucking Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19H-Wil Herrington[4]; 2. 212-Josh Putnam[6]; 3. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 4. 00M-Monte Skinner[1]; 5. B44-Grayson Brewer[8]; 6. 14-Trey Mills[5]; 7. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[10]; 8. 18C-Matt Cooper[7]; 9. C11JR-Chase Williams[11]; 10. 78-Matthew Brocato[9]; 11. (DNS) 86R-Rick Rickman

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 1: 1. 21SR-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:13.501[18]; 2. 12W-Ashton Winger, 00:13.519[4]; 3. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:13.571[16]; 4. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:13.608[20]; 5. 12C-Scott Crigler, 00:13.616[6]; 6. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:13.650[22]; 7. 54-David Breazeale, 00:13.686[17]; 8. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:13.800[9]; 9. 14C-Haiden Cowan, 00:13.828[24]; 10. 1-Jason Hiett, 00:13.887[8]; 11. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:13.921[11]; 12. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:14.051[12]; 13. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:14.149[1]; 14. 99-Clay Fisher, 00:14.277[15]; 15. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.328[7]; 16. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:14.333[2]; 17. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:14.390[14]; 18. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:14.391[23]; 19. 4-Mark Clifton, 00:14.422[5]; 20. C66-Donald Johns, 00:14.448[3]; 21. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:14.520[10]; 22. 88-Chance Mann, 00:14.878[21]; 23. (DQ) 34-Noah Daspit, 00:14.880[13]; 24. (DQ) 27-Lynn Irwin, 00:14.880[19]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 2: 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.596[17]; 2. 00M-Monte Skinner, 00:13.851[16]; 3. 64-Braden Mitchell, 00:13.932[11]; 4. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:13.963[4]; 5. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:13.990[10]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.997[23]; 7. 73-Evan Ellis, 00:13.999[7]; 8. 19H-Wil Herrington, 00:14.003[20]; 9. 12-Jamie Elam, 00:14.071[5]; 10. 14-Trey Mills, 00:14.252[8]; 11. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.258[15]; 12. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.274[22]; 13. 187-David McCoy, 00:14.335[14]; 14. 18C-Matt Cooper, 00:14.365[18]; 15. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.389[19]; 16. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:14.419[13]; 17. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:14.616[1]; 18. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:14.689[21]; 19. 48-Mike Myers, 00:14.829[2]; 20. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:14.857[6]; 21. (DNF) 1R-BJ Robinson, 00:14.857[9]; 22. (DQ) C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:14.857[3]; 23. (DQ) 6JR-Parker Martin, 00:14.857[12]

HYPERCO Hot Laps 1: 1. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.498; 2. 21SR-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.575[18]; 3. 14C-Haiden Cowan, 00:14.706[24]; 4. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:14.766[12]; 5. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.797[20]; 6. 1S-Jeremy Shaw, 00:15.178[16]; 7. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:15.697[22]; 8. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:15.894[23]; 9. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.968[7]; 10. 88-Chance Mann, 00:16.035[21]; 11. 54-David Breazeale, 00:16.168[17]; 12. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:16.173[10]; 13. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:16.670[2]; 14. 34-Noah Daspit, 00:16.808[13]; 15. 12C-Scott Crigler, 00:16.913[6]; 16. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:16.960[14]; 17. 1-Jason Hiett, 00:16.971[8]; 18. 27-Lynn Irwin, 00:17.494[19]; 19. 4-Mark Clifton, 00:17.630[5]; 20. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:18.316[1]; 21. (DNS) 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:18.316; 22. (DNS) 99-Clay Fisher, 00:18.316; 23. (DNS) C66-Donald Johns, 00:18.316; 24. (DNS) C6-Oakley Johns, 00:18.316; 25. (DNS) 12W-Ashton Winger, 00:18.316

HYPERCO Hot Laps 2: 1. 73-Evan Ellis, 00:14.037[7]; 2. 18C-Matt Cooper, 00:14.074[18]; 3. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:14.168[10]; 4. 187-David McCoy, 00:14.263[14]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.322[17]; 6. 1R-BJ Robinson, 00:14.360[9]; 7. 00M-Monte Skinner, 00:14.370[16]; 8. 6JR-Parker Martin, 00:14.461[12]; 9. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:14.521[1]; 10. 12-Jamie Elam, 00:14.672[5]; 11. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:14.724[21]; 12. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:14.761[4]; 13. 14-Trey Mills, 00:14.858[8]; 14. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:14.947[3]; 15. 64-Braden Mitchell, 00:14.974[11]; 16. 48-Mike Myers, 00:15.411[2]; 17. 19H-Wil Herrington, 00:19.466[20]; 18. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:21.650[22]; 19. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:24.055[6]; 20. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:25.382; 21. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:26.410[23]; 22. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:26.410[15]; 23. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:26.410[13]; 24. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:26.410[19]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events21
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 106
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration