Jon Mitchell

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
5/6/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

5/6/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

23 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1: 1. ONE-Jeff Taylor[8]; 2. 37C-Adam Maple[7]; 3. 31M-Travis Mosley[1]; 4. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[2]; 5. 5-Blake Burns[14]; 6. 17-Ashton Wilkey[6]; 7. 428-Tyson Keeney[4]; 8. 7-JT Goodson[18]; 9. 27-Nick Glaze[15]; 10. C5-Chris Carter[16]; 11. 128-Keith Brown Jr[19]; 12. CR7-Justin Crow[20]; 13. 10-Garry Tackitt[17]; 14. 27F-Austin Floyd[23]; 15. E26-Dallas Everett[9]; 16. TWO-Josh Clark[22]; 17. UFO-Wayne Brooks[10]; 18. 9-Brint Hartwick[3]; 19. 27JR-Garrett Taylor[13]; 20. (DNS) 30-David Baser; 21. (DNS) 15-Nathan Stewart; 22. (DNS) 01-Peyton Taylor; 23. (DNS) 6M-Wendell Wallace

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Ashton Wilkey[3]; 2. 6M-Wendell Wallace[6]; 3. 31M-Travis Mosley[1]; 4. E26-Dallas Everett[4]; 5. 27JR-Garrett Taylor[2]; 6. C5-Chris Carter[7]; 7. TWO-Josh Clark[8]; 8. 15-Nathan Stewart[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[1]; 2. UFO-Wayne Brooks[4]; 3. 37C-Adam Maple[3]; 4. 428-Tyson Keeney[2]; 5. 5-Blake Burns[5]; 6. 10-Garry Tackitt[6]; 7. 128-Keith Brown Jr[7]; 8. 27F-Austin Floyd[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Brint Hartwick[1]; 2. ONE-Jeff Taylor[3]; 3. 01-Peyton Taylor[5]; 4. 30-David Baser[2]; 5. 27-Nick Glaze[6]; 6. 7-JT Goodson[4]; 7. CR7-Justin Crow[7]

20 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1: 1. 26JR-Hayden Linn[2]; 2. 7-Joe Payne[4]; 3. 7T-Peyton Taylor[5]; 4. 26L-Patrick Linn[7]; 5. 43-Scooter Scruggs[3]; 6. 82-Curtis Cook[8]; 7. 1$-Chris Dollarhide[6]; 8. 11-Richie Tosh[10]; 9. 8W-Randy Weaver[12]; 10. UFO-Wayne Brooks[9]; 11. 14B-John Bubbus[11]; 12. G1-Tony Anglin[18]; 13. 18-Roger Witt[17]; 14. 1B-Brandon Rowland[13]; 15. 14E-Drew Armstrong[15]; 16. 6X-Haydan Hartwick[19]; 17. 28-Lynn Hefley[20]; 18. 17M-Stephen Morrow[16]; 19. (DNS) 43N-Tommy New; 20. (DNS) 86E-Jeremy Russell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Peyton Taylor[3]; 2. 43-Scooter Scruggs[2]; 3. 26L-Patrick Linn[4]; 4. 11-Richie Tosh[5]; 5. 1B-Brandon Rowland[7]; 6. 17M-Stephen Morrow[1]; 7. 6X-Haydan Hartwick[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Curtis Cook[4]; 2. 14B-John Bubbus[5]; 3. 43N-Tommy New[1]; 4. 1$-Chris Dollarhide[3]; 5. 86E-Jeremy Russell[7]; 6. 18-Roger Witt[2]; 7. 28-Lynn Hefley[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Joe Payne[2]; 2. UFO-Wayne Brooks[4]; 3. 8W-Randy Weaver[6]; 4. 26JR-Hayden Linn[1]; 5. 14E-Drew Armstrong[3]; 6. G1-Tony Anglin[5]

10 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 22C-Cody Maple[1]; 2. 1T-Quincy Brooks[10]; 3. 00-Destiny Brooks[2]; 4. 7-Joe Payne IV[7]; 5. 11-Hunter Everett[3]; 6. 24-Matthew Green[4]; 7. 5H-Curtis Hess[9]; 8. 56-Cody Cornett[5]; 9. 3-JuJu Brooks[8]; 10. 17M2-Mason Morrow[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Destiny Brooks[2]; 2. 11-Hunter Everett[4]; 3. 56-Cody Cornett[1]; 4. 5H-Curtis Hess[5]; 5. 3-JuJu Brooks[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Cody Maple[4]; 2. 24-Matthew Green[1]; 3. 17M2-Mason Morrow[3]; 4. (DQ) 7-Joe Payne IV[2]

19 entries

Arkansas Factory Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 39C-Josh Jackson[2]; 2. 25-Cody Robinson[1]; 3. 99-Nick Lawrance[7]; 4. 88C-RYAN WILSON[4]; 5. 1X-Mitchell Mourot[13]; 6. 888-Philip Salter[3]; 7. 90-Jimmy Redmon[19]; 8. 88X-Chris Myers[16]; 9. 81-Greg Stratton[15]; 10. 5-Darin Brixey[9]; 11. 22-Brian Myers[18]; 12. 10-Darrell Dickerson[5]; 13. 99W-Edwin Wells[6]; 14. 99J-Ryan Askins[8]; 15. 03-Denver Lee[11]; 16. 1-Keith Lawson[10]; 17. 28-Dane Pierce[12]; 18. (DNS) 07S-Joshua Simpkins; 19. (DNS) 61-Jay Watson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88C-RYAN WILSON[2]; 2. 25-Cody Robinson[1]; 3. 99-Nick Lawrance[3]; 4. 1-Keith Lawson[5]; 5. 1X-Mitchell Mourot[7]; 6. 88X-Chris Myers[4]; 7. 90-Jimmy Redmon[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 888-Philip Salter[2]; 2. 10-Darrell Dickerson[3]; 3. 99J-Ryan Askins[5]; 4. 03-Denver Lee[6]; 5. 07S-Joshua Simpkins[4]; 6. (DNS) 61-Jay Watson

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 39C-Josh Jackson[2]; 2. 99W-Edwin Wells[4]; 3. 5-Darin Brixey[1]; 4. 28-Dane Pierce[5]; 5. 81-Greg Stratton[3]; 6. 22-Brian Myers[6]

31 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (68 Laps): 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[16]; 2. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 3. 36-Logan Martin[3]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[4]; 5. R5-Hunter Rasdon[12]; 6. 14M-Morgan Bagley[18]; 7. 97-Cade Dillard[6]; 8. 90R-Brian Rickman[5]; 9. 25-Mikey Kile[15]; 10. 5-Jon Mitchell[7]; 11. 1-BJ Robinson[10]; 12. 81-Troy Bynum[11]; 13. 19-Jamie Burford[13]; 14. 11-Jon Kirby[19]; 15. 93-Mason Oberkramer[17]; 16. 17-Jarret Stuckey[21]; 17. 60-Kip Hughes[8]; 18. 15-Clayton Stuckey[22]; 19. USA128-Kylan Garner[14]; 20. C8-Timothy Culp[20]; 21. 86R-Rick Rickman[9]; 22. 12-Ashton Winger[1]

ADVANCE POWDER COATING B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Mason Oberkramer[2]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[3]; 3. 11-Jon Kirby[7]; 4. C8-Timothy Culp[1]; 5. USA1-Chris Hawkins[4]; 6. 17-Jarret Stuckey[11]; 7. 33-Steven Crocker[5]; 8. 26R-Dustin Holmes[6]; 9. 997-Travis Ashley[8]; 10. 3W-Brennon Willard[12]; 11. (DNF) 15-Clayton Stuckey[9]; 12. (DNF) 88-Chance Mann[10]; 13. (DNS) 7W-Wesley Wise

WEILAND Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman[2]; 3. 86R-Rick Rickman[3]; 4. 19-Jamie Burford[4]; 5. C8-Timothy Culp[5]; 6. 33-Steven Crocker[6]; 7. 15-Clayton Stuckey[7]; 8. 3W-Brennon Willard[8]

FARMERS TREE SERVICE Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Logan Martin[1]; 2. 5-Jon Mitchell[2]; 3. 81-Troy Bynum[3]; 4. 25-Mikey Kile[4]; 5. 14M-Morgan Bagley[5]; 6. 11-Jon Kirby[6]; 7. 17-Jarret Stuckey[8]; 8. 7W-Wesley Wise[7]

FIBERTECH Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 3. 1-BJ Robinson[3]; 4. USA128-Kylan Garner[4]; 5. 93-Mason Oberkramer[6]; 6. 26R-Dustin Holmes[7]; 7. (DNF) 7-David Payne[5]; 8. (DNS) F2R-Seth Reed

MIDWEST SHEET METAL Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[1]; 2. 60-Kip Hughes[2]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon[3]; 4. 86B-Kyle Beard[4]; 5. USA1-Chris Hawkins[5]; 6. 997-Travis Ashley[7]; 7. 88-Chance Mann[6]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:13.892[2]; 2. 36-Logan Martin, 00:13.977[4]; 3. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:14.209[15]; 4. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:14.236[12]; 5. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:14.305[7]; 6. 81-Troy Bynum, 00:14.516[1]; 7. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:14.588[16]; 8. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:14.608[14]; 9. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:14.649[6]; 10. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.663[9]; 11. 33-Steven Crocker, 00:14.683[3]; 12. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:14.798[11]; 13. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.961[10]; 14. 7W-Wesley Wise, 00:14.981[13]; 15. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:15.025[5]; 16. (DNF) 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:15.025[8]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 2: 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.130[5]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.147[3]; 3. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.247[6]; 4. 60-Kip Hughes, 00:14.383[2]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:14.464[8]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:14.657[7]; 7. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:14.706[12]; 8. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:14.818[1]; 9. 7-David Payne, 00:14.866[14]; 10. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:15.095[9]; 11. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:15.226[13]; 12. 88-Chance Mann, 00:15.247[15]; 13. 26R-Dustin Holmes, 00:15.278[10]; 14. 997-Travis Ashley, 00:15.791[11]; 15. F2R-Seth Reed, 00:16.145[4]

HYPERCO Hot Laps 1: 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.962; 2. 36-Logan Martin, 00:14.173[4]; 3. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.226; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:14.236; 5. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:14.340[15]; 6. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:14.361[12]; 7. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.444[2]; 8. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:14.514; 9. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:14.568; 10. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.646[9]; 11. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:14.652[8]; 12. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:14.658; 13. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.708[10]; 14. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:14.789[6]; 15. 60-Kip Hughes, 00:14.820; 16. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:14.928; 17. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:14.932[11]; 18. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:14.972[7]; 19. 33-Steven Crocker, 00:14.985[3]; 20. 7W-Wesley Wise, 00:15.001[13]; 21. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:15.041; 22. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:15.051[16]; 23. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:15.112[5]; 24. 7-David Payne, 00:15.181; 25. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:15.196[14]; 26. 81-Troy Bynum, 00:15.491[1]; 27. 88-Chance Mann, 00:15.644; 28. 997-Travis Ashley, 00:15.797; 29. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:16.369; 30. F2R-Seth Reed, 00:24.143

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration