Jon Mitchell

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 107
5/5/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

5/5/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

10 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 22C-Cody Maple[6]; 2. 1T-Quincy Brooks[4]; 3. 00-Destiny Brooks[3]; 4. 6-Jason Goodman[1]; 5. 11-Hunter Everett[5]; 6. 7-Joe Payne IV[8]; 7. 17M2-Mason Morrow[9]; 8. F15-Peyton Foster[2]; 9. 3-JuJu Brooks[10]; 10. 24-Matthew Green[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Quincy Brooks[2]; 2. F15-Peyton Foster[4]; 3. 11-Hunter Everett[3]; 4. 24-Matthew Green[1]; 5. 17M2-Mason Morrow[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Destiny Brooks[2]; 2. 6-Jason Goodman[3]; 3. 22C-Cody Maple[4]; 4. 7-Joe Payne IV[5]; 5. 3-JuJu Brooks[1]

2 entries

Young Guns


A Feature 1: 1. 23M-Riley Morrow[2]; 2. (DNS) 14R-Riley Dawson

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 14R-Riley Dawson[1]; 2. 23M-Riley Morrow[2]

2 entries

Midwest Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. WFO-Darrel Feagan[2]; 2. (DNS) 21-Adam Poe

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. WFO-Darrel Feagan[1]; 2. (DNS) 21-Adam Poe

14 entries

Arkansas Factory Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 26JR-Hayden Linn[4]; 2. 99W-Edwin Wells[8]; 3. 25-Cody Robinson[5]; 4. 61-Jay Watson[12]; 5. 81-Greg Stratton[14]; 6. 2K-Tim Pulley[1]; 7. X-Gavin Lowe[6]; 8. 10-Darrell Dickerson[11]; 9. 99-Nick Lawrance[3]; 10. 28-Dane Pierce[7]; 11. 99J-Ryan Askins[10]; 12. (DNS) 88X-Chris Myers; 13. (DNS) 888-Philip Salter; 14. (DNS) 20-Arlen Stewart

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. X-Gavin Lowe[1]; 2. 26JR-Hayden Linn[4]; 3. 20-Arlen Stewart[3]; 4. 28-Dane Pierce[6]; 5. 88X-Chris Myers[7]; 6. 10-Darrell Dickerson[5]; 7. 888-Philip Salter[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Cody Robinson[1]; 2. 99-Nick Lawrance[3]; 3. 2K-Tim Pulley[6]; 4. 99W-Edwin Wells[7]; 5. 99J-Ryan Askins[4]; 6. 61-Jay Watson[5]; 7. 81-Greg Stratton[2]

26 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


BAD BOY A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 1-BJ Robinson[7]; 2. 14M-Morgan Bagley[1]; 3. 86B-Kyle Beard[11]; 4. 90R-Brian Rickman[2]; 5. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[4]; 6. 5-Jon Mitchell[3]; 7. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 8. R5-Hunter Rasdon[8]; 9. C8-Timothy Culp[10]; 10. 86R-Rick Rickman[6]; 11. 60-Kip Hughes[9]; 12. 25-Mikey Kile[17]; 13. 17-Jarret Stuckey[12]; 14. 11-Jon Kirby[14]; 15. USA128-Kylan Garner[16]; 16. USA1-Chris Hawkins[20]; 17. 15-Clayton Stuckey[13]; 18. 19-Jamie Burford[15]; 19. 88-Chance Mann[19]; 20. 7W-Wesley Wise[22]; 21. (DNF) 3-Brennon Willard[18]; 22. (DNF) 7-David Payne[21]

EDELBROCK B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. USA128-Kylan Garner[1]; 2. 25-Mikey Kile[2]; 3. 3-Brennon Willard[6]; 4. 88-Chance Mann[10]; 5. USA1-Chris Hawkins[3]; 6. 7W-Wesley Wise[8]; 7. (DNF) 81-Troy Bynum[4]; 8. (DNF) 26R-Dustin Holmes[11]; 9. (DNF) 7-David Payne[5]; 10. (DNF) 16-Geoff Aitken[7]; 11. (DNF) 997-Travis Ashley[9]

TOMMY SURRET TRUCKING Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 2. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[1]; 3. 1-BJ Robinson[4]; 4. C8-Timothy Culp[5]; 5. 15-Clayton Stuckey[3]; 6. USA128-Kylan Garner[6]; 7. 81-Troy Bynum[8]; 8. 16-Geoff Aitken[7]; 9. 88-Chance Mann[9]

SUBLMTD Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 90R-Brian Rickman[1]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 3. R5-Hunter Rasdon[9]; 4. 86B-Kyle Beard[5]; 5. 11-Jon Kirby[4]; 6. 25-Mikey Kile[7]; 7. 7-David Payne[3]; 8. 7W-Wesley Wise[8]; 9. 26R-Dustin Holmes[6]

P W SALES Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Jon Mitchell[2]; 2. 86R-Rick Rickman[1]; 3. 60-Kip Hughes[3]; 4. 17-Jarret Stuckey[4]; 5. 19-Jamie Burford[5]; 6. USA1-Chris Hawkins[8]; 7. 3-Brennon Willard[6]; 8. (DNF) 997-Travis Ashley[7]

MARK MARTIN AUTOMOTIVE Qualifying 1: 1. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:13.473[1]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:13.687[19]; 3. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:13.725[15]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:13.829[3]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.849[6]; 6. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:13.984[13]; 7. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.035[23]; 8. 7-David Payne, 00:14.076[10]; 9. 60-Kip Hughes, 00:14.082[5]; 10. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:14.087[11]; 11. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:14.153[21]; 12. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:14.163[17]; 13. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:14.340[9]; 14. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:14.375[4]; 15. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:14.396[14]; 16. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:14.401[20]; 17. 26R-Dustin Holmes, 00:14.464[7]; 18. 3-Brennon Willard, 00:14.485[25]; 19. 16-Geoff Aitken, 00:14.504[22]; 20. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:14.641[18]; 21. 997-Travis Ashley, 00:14.665[26]; 22. 81-Troy Bynum, 00:14.666[16]; 23. 7W-Wesley Wise, 00:14.791[2]; 24. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:14.832[8]; 25. 88-Chance Mann, 00:15.528[24]; 26. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:15.528[12]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 107
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration