Jon Mitchell

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 107
3/10/2023 - Boothill Speedway

3/10/2023 - Boothill Speedway

Greenwood, LA

10 entries

Sportsters


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 49-Chad Porter[6]; 2. 194-John McCune[3]; 3. 14D-Dusty Dupont[7]; 4. 67-Barry Hornbeck[8]; 5. K8-Ed Cox[5]; 6. 4A-Austin Warner[1]; 7. 95-Mikee Brunker[4]; 8. (DNS) 151-Allan Stoll Jr; 9. (DNS) 21R-Christopher Rios; 10. (DQ) E7-Alex Williams[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4A-Austin Warner[4]; 2. 194-John McCune[3]; 3. 21R-Christopher Rios; 4. (DQ) 14D-Dusty Dupont[1]; 5. (DQ) 67-Barry Hornbeck[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. E7-Alex Williams[3]; 2. K8-Ed Cox[1]; 3. 49-Chad Porter[2]; 4. (DNS) 151-Allan Stoll Jr; 5. (DNS) 21R-Christopher Rios; 6. (DQ) 95-Mikee Brunker

13 entries

USRA Tuners


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 46-Jackson Gallagher[1]; 2. C49-Justin Converse[2]; 3. 29B-Brandon Harrod[3]; 4. 10G-Bryan Guice[4]; 5. 1X-Clay Gardner[6]; 6. 13S-Donald Wallace[10]; 7. 72K-Kayla Kizer[5]; 8. 8-Matthew Arnold[8]; 9. 2R-Austin Marshall[9]; 10. F5-Ben McDuff[11]; 11. 27-Ted Pfister[12]; 12. 00-John Harris[7]; 13. 2-Caleb Wynne[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Jackson Gallagher[1]; 2. 29B-Brandon Harrod[3]; 3. 72K-Kayla Kizer[2]; 4. 00-John Harris[4]; 5. 2R-Austin Marshall[5]; 6. F5-Ben McDuff[6]; 7. 2-Caleb Wynne[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. C49-Justin Converse[6]; 2. 10G-Bryan Guice[5]; 3. 1X-Clay Gardner[4]; 4. 8-Matthew Arnold[3]; 5. 13S-Donald Wallace[1]; 6. 27-Ted Pfister[2]

41 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 36M-Logan Martin[13]; 2. R5-Hunter Rasdon[7]; 3. 86-Rick Rickman[9]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson[18]; 6. 86B-Kyle Beard[4]; 7. 97-Cade Dillard[19]; 8. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[17]; 9. 11-Jon Kirby[15]; 10. 15-Clayton Stuckey[11]; 11. 14-Morgan Bagley[12]; 12. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[5]; 13. 11H-Spencer Hughes[16]; 14. C8-Timothy Culp[10]; 15. 90R-Brian Rickman[8]; 16. 2-Tyler Stevens[6]; 17. 48-Cody Leonard[14]; 18. 8-Dillon McCowan[2]; 19. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 20. USA1-Chris Hawkins[20]; 21. 17-Jarret Stuckey[22]; 22. 19-Jamie Burford[21]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[2]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 3. 25-Mikey Kile[4]; 4. 75D-Patrik Daniel[7]; 5. 17-Jarret Stuckey[5]; 6. 5-Jon Mitchell[3]; 7. 88-Chance Mann[8]; 8. USA128-Kylan Garner[11]; 9. (DNF) 26R-Ross Farmer[6]; 10. (DNS) 24H-Dustin Holmes; 11. (DNS) 91-Jack Lewis; 12. (DNS) 40-Neil Manchester; 13. (DNS) 5C-Brad Couch

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1-BJ Robinson[1]; 2. USA1-Chris Hawkins[4]; 3. 19-Jamie Burford[5]; 4. 7W-Wesley Wise[10]; 5. 1G-Tony Lindsey[7]; 6. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[6]; 7. (DNF) 3K-Tanner Kellick[2]; 8. (DNF) 7D-Austin Theiss[3]; 9. (DNS) 9Z-Jayme Zidar; 10. (DNS) 007-Joe Sheddan; 11. (DNS) 11A-Bubba Mullins; 12. (DNS) 75-Terry Phillips

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[2]; 3. 86-Rick Rickman[3]; 4. 36M-Logan Martin[5]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard[7]; 6. 5-Jon Mitchell[4]; 7. 17-Jarret Stuckey[6]; 8. 75D-Patrik Daniel[9]; 9. (DNF) 24H-Dustin Holmes[8]; 10. (DNS) USA128-Kylan Garner; 11. (DNS) 91-Jack Lewis

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. R5-Hunter Rasdon[3]; 3. 15-Clayton Stuckey[4]; 4. 11-Jon Kirby[2]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[10]; 6. 25-Mikey Kile[7]; 7. 26R-Ross Farmer[8]; 8. 88-Chance Mann[9]; 9. 5C-Brad Couch[6]; 10. (DNF) 40-Neil Manchester[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Dillon McCowan[1]; 2. 2-Tyler Stevens[6]; 3. C8-Timothy Culp[7]; 4. 48-Cody Leonard[8]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson[2]; 6. (DNF) 7D-Austin Theiss[4]; 7. (DNF) 19-Jamie Burford[5]; 8. (DNF) 1G-Tony Lindsey[3]; 9. (DNF) 007-Joe Sheddan[10]; 10. (DNF) 11A-Bubba Mullins[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. 90R-Brian Rickman[2]; 3. 14-Morgan Bagley[4]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[3]; 5. 3K-Tanner Kellick[5]; 6. USA1-Chris Hawkins[9]; 7. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[7]; 8. 9Z-Jayme Zidar[10]; 9. 7W-Wesley Wise[8]; 10. (DNS) 75-Terry Phillips

Qualifying 1: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.495[13]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.517[7]; 3. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:13.570[1]; 4. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:13.657[18]; 5. 86-Rick Rickman, 00:13.781[2]; 6. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:13.810[9]; 7. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:13.839[6]; 8. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:13.890[3]; 9. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:13.910[20]; 10. 40-Neil Manchester, 00:14.081[4]; 11. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:14.108[11]; 12. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:14.143[12]; 13. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.185[10]; 14. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:14.372[17]; 15. 24H-Dustin Holmes, 00:14.406[14]; 16. 26R-Ross Farmer, 00:14.770[15]; 17. 75D-Patrik Daniel, 00:15.375[19]; 18. 88-Chance Mann, 00:15.694[5]; 19. USA128-Kylan Garner, 00:17.967[8]; 20. (DNS) 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:17.967; 21. (DQ) 91-Jack Lewis, 00:17.925[21]

Qualifying 2: 1. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.570[12]; 2. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:13.756[13]; 3. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:13.808[3]; 4. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:13.823[2]; 5. 1G-Tony Lindsey, 00:13.867[19]; 6. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.875[6]; 7. 7D-Austin Theiss, 00:13.924[1]; 8. 14-Morgan Bagley, 00:14.072[16]; 9. 19-Jamie Burford, 00:14.086[5]; 10. 3K-Tanner Kellick, 00:14.116[11]; 11. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:14.172[9]; 12. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:14.372[17]; 13. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:14.373[7]; 14. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski, 00:14.431[14]; 15. 48-Cody Leonard, 00:14.545[18]; 16. 7W-Wesley Wise, 00:14.559[8]; 17. 11A-Bubba Mullins, 00:14.560[10]; 18. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:14.894[15]; 19. 007-Joe Sheddan, 00:16.049[20]; 20. (DQ) 9Z-Jayme Zidar, 00:14.755[4]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 107
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration