Jon Mitchell

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1015
9/16/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

9/16/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

$4,000-T-Win Super Late Models

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)27 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)45 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)11 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto47 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)36 entries
  • Super Late Models42 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jon Mitchell

Jon Mitchell

Texarkana, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 1 9 7 2
Qualifying 1 14.987 17 -7

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 4 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett 2
3 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
4 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 8
5 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -4
6 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -4
8 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
9 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
10 15 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
11 13 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
12 19 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
13 17 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
14 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 9
15 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -6
16 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 5
17 10 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -7
18 22 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 4
19 8 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -11
20 24 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 4
21 DNF 20 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
22 DNF 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Minden, LA Minden, LA -17
23 DNF 18 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -5
24 DNF 14 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
2 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 5
4 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -4
6 9 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
7 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
8 5 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
9 10 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
10 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
11 7 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -4
DNS 11 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
2 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 4 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
4 6 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 3
6 12 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
7 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -2
8 9 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
9 7 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
10 11 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 1
11 DNF 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -8
DNS 10 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 13 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
2 2 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Minden, LA Minden, LA -
3 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
4 3 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 3
6 7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
7 9 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
8 11 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 3
9 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -5
10 6 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
11 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 3 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 2 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
7 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
8 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -4
9 10 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
10 9 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
4 5 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 2
6 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 11 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 4
8 8 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
9 4 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -5
10 9 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -1
11 10 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett -
2 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
3 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
6 6 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
7 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -2
8 10 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 2
9 8 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
10 9 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.033
2 13 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.105
3 7 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Minden, LA Minden, LA 14.226
4 19 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.259
5 8 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.264
6 12 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.277
7 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.298
8 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.326
9 14 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.348
10 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.439
11 16 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.454
12 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.493
13 18 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.570
14 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.651
15 17 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 14.653
16 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.667
17 10 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.987
18 21 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.994
19 20 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.050
20 5 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.054
DQ 1 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.793

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.213
2 7 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett 14.393
3 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.460
4 21 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.492
5 4 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.497
6 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.542
7 3 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 14.560
8 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.573
9 15 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 14.620
10 12 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.664
11 16 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.796
12 9 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.843
13 19 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 14.880
14 18 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.121
15 20 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.211
16 13 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.543
17 6 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.555
18 2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.561
19 8 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.720
20 14 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.720
DQ 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 14.692

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1015
HealthCARE Express
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration