Jon Mitchell

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1015
8/6/2022 - Super Bee Speedway

8/6/2022 - Super Bee Speedway

Chatham, LA

STSS Cajun Region & $3,000 to win Limiteds

Pits & Driver Registration open @ 4 p.m.
Spectator gate opens @ 5 p.m.
Draw closes @ 6 p.m.
MANDATORY Driver's meeting @ 6:30 p.m.
Hot Laps @ 7 p.m.

Pit Prices:
$40 ages 12 & up, $20 Kids ages 6-11, FREE 5 & under

General Admission:
$15 ages 12 & up, $5 Kids ages 6-11, FREE for 5 & under

Rain out policy - NO Refunds. All heats completed will count as a full show.

Classes

  • Pro-Mods9 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • USRA Tuners13 entries
  • USRA Factory Stock22 entries
  • STSS Cajun Region14 entries
  • CRUSA Crates18 entries
  • USRA Limiteds36 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jon Mitchell

Jon Mitchell

Texarkana, TX

CRUSA Crates Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 1 1
USRA Limiteds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 1 30

CRUSA Crates

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 3 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Bell City, LA Bell City, LA 1
3 2 57 Chad Dupont Chad Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -1
4 4 27 Chase Delrio Chase Delrio West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
5 6 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 1
6 5 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -1
7 9 15 Carlton Traweek Carlton Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 2
8 10 V8 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 2
9 11 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 2
10 8 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
11 15 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 4
12 16 3 Seth Traweek Seth Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 4
13 13 P52 Payton Brown Payton Brown Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
14 18 00 James Shirley James Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 4
15 12 T49 Raymond Taylor Raymond Taylor Ball, LA Ball, LA -3
16 17 DP21 Dalton Patrick Dalton Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 1
17 14 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA -3
18 DNF 7 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Bell City, LA Bell City, LA -
3 3 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -
4 5 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
5 4 15 Carlton Traweek Carlton Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -1
6 7 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 1
7 9 P52 Payton Brown Payton Brown Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 2
8 6 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -2
9 8 DP21 Dalton Patrick Dalton Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Chad Dupont Chad Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA -
2 3 27 Chase Delrio Chase Delrio West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 1
3 2 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -1
4 4 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
5 5 V8 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
6 6 T49 Raymond Taylor Raymond Taylor Ball, LA Ball, LA -
7 8 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA 1
8 9 3 Seth Traweek Seth Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 1
9 DNF 7 00 James Shirley James Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
2 4 57 Chad Dupont Chad Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA
3 16 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Bell City, LA Bell City, LA
4 18 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA
5 14 57A Austin Dupont Austin Dupont Bossier, LA Bossier, LA
6 3 27 Chase Delrio Chase Delrio West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
7 6 15 Carlton Traweek Carlton Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
8 13 54G Garrett Gibson Garrett Gibson Haughton, LA Haughton, LA
9 9 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
10 1 V8 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA
11 12 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR
12 7 T49 Raymond Taylor Raymond Taylor Ball, LA Ball, LA
13 17 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA
14 10 00 James Shirley James Shirley West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
15 5 DP21 Dalton Patrick Dalton Patrick West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA
16 15 51 Tyler Burnett Tyler Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA
17 11 P52 Payton Brown Payton Brown Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA
18 8 3 Seth Traweek Seth Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA

USRA Limiteds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 3 K9 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
3 4 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
4 2 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason -2
5 7 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA 2
6 6 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm -
7 9 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA 2
8 10 A1 Heath Wilson Heath Wilson Farmerville, LA Farmerville, LA 2
9 12 3 Gene Boyter Gene Boyter Vivian, LA Vivian, LA 3
10 20 47 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson 10
11 19 32 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 8
12 8 11S Neil Standifer Neil Standifer Simpson, LA Simpson, LA -4
13 DNF 15 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams 2
14 DNF 13 9J Daren Jeoffroy Daren Jeoffroy Loraeuville, LA Loraeuville, LA -1
15 DNF 14 7S Braden Stewart Braden Stewart Collinston, LA Collinston, LA -1
16 DNF 17 12 Will Owens Will Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA 1
17 DNF 18 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 1
18 DNF 16 OB CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -2
19 DNF 5 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -14
20 DNF 11 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Will Owens Will Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
2 4 32 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -1
4 3 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -1
5 9 16C Cody McDaniel Cody McDaniel Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA 4
6 6 19 Ronny Freeland Ronny Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -
7 8 7 Chad Morgan Chad Morgan Bradley, AR Bradley, AR 1
8 7 R18 Ronnie King Ronnie King Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -1
9 DNF 5 00 Brian Doles Brian Doles -4
DNS 10 12B T.J. Bond T.J. Bond Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
2 5 47 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson 3
Top 2 transfer
3 10 15 Jarred Hebert Jarred Hebert Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA 7
4 7 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 3
5 2 5J Jacob Burch Jacob Burch Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -3
6 DNF 4 51 Cliff Burnett Cliff Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA -2
7 DNF 6 28M Mikey Merrell Jr Mikey Merrell Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -1
8 DNF 9 C23 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
DNS 3 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -
DNS 8 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
3 3 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA -
4 7 9J Daren Jeoffroy Daren Jeoffroy Loraeuville, LA Loraeuville, LA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Will Owens Will Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
6 4 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA -2
7 8 00 Brian Doles Brian Doles 1
8 9 R18 Ronnie King Ronnie King Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
9 DNF 6 16C Cody McDaniel Cody McDaniel Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason 1
2 1 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm -1
3 3 A1 Heath Wilson Heath Wilson Farmerville, LA Farmerville, LA -
4 4 7S Braden Stewart Braden Stewart Collinston, LA Collinston, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -
6 7 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
7 6 47 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson -1
8 8 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -
9 9 C23 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -
2 2 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA -
3 4 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 1
4 3 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
6 6 32 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
7 8 19 Ronny Freeland Ronny Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA 1
8 7 7 Chad Morgan Chad Morgan Bradley, AR Bradley, AR -1
DNS 9 12B T.J. Bond T.J. Bond Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 1 11S Neil Standifer Neil Standifer Simpson, LA Simpson, LA -1
3 5 3 Gene Boyter Gene Boyter Vivian, LA Vivian, LA 2
4 4 OB CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 5J Jacob Burch Jacob Burch Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA 3
6 7 51 Cliff Burnett Cliff Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA 1
7 6 28M Mikey Merrell Jr Mikey Merrell Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA -1
8 DNF 9 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 1
9 DNF 3 15 Jarred Hebert Jarred Hebert Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA -6
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
2 14 17 Austin Storm Austin Storm
3 23 K9 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA
4 36 11S Neil Standifer Neil Standifer Simpson, LA Simpson, LA
5 21 E8 Ethan Bailes Ethan Bailes Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA
6 16 59 Carey Eason Carey Eason
7 29 47CC Conner Williams Conner Williams Sibley, LA Sibley, LA
8 20 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX
9 9 B99 Ben Leedy Ben Leedy Jonesboro, LA Jonesboro, LA
10 30 A1 Heath Wilson Heath Wilson Farmerville, LA Farmerville, LA
11 24 7CC Colby Williams Colby Williams
12 8 15 Jarred Hebert Jarred Hebert Ville Platte, LA Ville Platte, LA
13 26 91 Chris Freeland Chris Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA
14 22 7S Braden Stewart Braden Stewart Collinston, LA Collinston, LA
15 4 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR
16 3 OB CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA
17 18 12 Will Owens Will Owens Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA
18 35 6S Dylan Merrell Dylan Merrell Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA
19 28 78 RC Hagan RC Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA
20 11 3 Gene Boyter Gene Boyter Vivian, LA Vivian, LA
21 7 16C Cody McDaniel Cody McDaniel Kentwood, LA Kentwood, LA
22 1 47 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson
23 13 32 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
24 17 28M Mikey Merrell Jr Mikey Merrell Jr Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA
25 15 9J Daren Jeoffroy Daren Jeoffroy Loraeuville, LA Loraeuville, LA
26 12 L17 Logan Griffin Logan Griffin Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR
27 34 7 Chad Morgan Chad Morgan Bradley, AR Bradley, AR
28 32 51 Cliff Burnett Cliff Burnett Eros, LA Eros, LA
29 6 00 Brian Doles Brian Doles
30 2 M22 James Dubroc James Dubroc Boyce, LA Boyce, LA
31 10 19 Ronny Freeland Ronny Freeland Bastrop, LA Bastrop, LA
32 5 5J Jacob Burch Jacob Burch Dry Prong, LA Dry Prong, LA
33 25 R18 Ronnie King Ronnie King Ruston, LA Ruston, LA
34 19 C23 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Ruston, LA Ruston, LA
35 DNF 33 12B T.J. Bond T.J. Bond Calhoun, LA Calhoun, LA
DQ 27 9 Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1015
HealthCARE Express
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration