Jon Mitchell

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1015
7/22/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

7/22/2022 - Texarkana 67 Speedway

Texarkana, AR

Classes

  • USRA Factory12 entries
  • USRA Tuner 4cyl13 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models25 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)
  • USRA Limited16 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

2022 Season Photos.
Motor woes sideline Mitchell at Texarkana

Friday night found Jon Mitchell in action at 67 Speedway of Texarkana (Texarkana, Ark.) competing with the Comp Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) for the event honoring his father, Kenneth. (Millie Tann...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jon Mitchell

Jon Mitchell

Texarkana, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 4 7 -3
Qualifying 1 16.088 10 1

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 4 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
3 3 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
4 5 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
5 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -4
6 8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
7 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
8 9 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
9 7 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
10 12 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
11 10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
12 15 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 3
13 22 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 9
14 11 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -3
15 14 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
16 17 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
17 20 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 3
18 18 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
19 21 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 2
20 13 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -7
21 23 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
22 19 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -3
23 16 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
2 2 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
5 6 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
6 8 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
7 4 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
8 9 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 1
9 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 4 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
3 7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 4
4 2 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
5 5 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -3
7 8 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
8 6 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -
2 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
3 6 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
4 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
5 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 2
6 2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
7 4 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
DNS 8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 15.619
2 24 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.692
3 9 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 15.730
4 6 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.827
5 25 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 15.862
6 12 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.921
7 20 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.925
8 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.949
9 18 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.030
10 11 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 16.088
11 22 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.142
12 17 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.148
13 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.154
14 14 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 16.180
15 8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 16.200
16 19 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 16.210
17 15 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 16.226
18 4 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.260
19 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 16.280
20 21 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 16.412
21 1 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.464
22 13 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.580
23 23 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.780
DNS 16 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 20.000
DNS 3 37 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 25.000

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins4
  • Top 511
  • Top 1015
HealthCARE Express
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration