Jon Mitchell

Race Stats

No stats available.

9/3/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park

9/3/2022 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

Classes

  • Walker, Warren, & Jordan Land Surveying USRA Modif74 entries
    • USRA American Racer Modified Series
  • By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stocks53 entries
  • Eco-Mods42 entries
  • Coston & Sons Ready Mix USRA Limited Mods56 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jon Mitchell

Jon Mitchell

Texarkana, TX

Coston & Sons Ready Mix USRA Limited Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 9 13
B Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 1 7 5 2

Coston & Sons Ready Mix USRA Limited Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69XX Kadon Honeycutt Kadon Honeycutt Aleda, TX Aleda, TX 3
2 7 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 5
3 8 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 5
4 15 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 11
5 18 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 13
6 14 22X Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
7 16 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 9
8 6 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
9 22 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 13
10 20 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 10
11 23 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 12
12 1 69X Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -11
13 21 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 8
14 9 31M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
15 24 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 9
16 10 22 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -6
17 17 3 Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
18 13 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
19 3 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -16
20 5 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -15
21 2 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -19
22 12 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -10
23 11 10 Patrick Fields Patrick Fields Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -12
24 19 569 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 3 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
3 2 569 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
4 5 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32 Mike Little Mike Little Apache, OK Apache, OK 2
6 8 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
7 11 4 Abbigail Wilkerson Abbigail Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 4
8 12 19 Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
9 6 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
10 10 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -
11 14 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
12 4 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -8
13 9 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
14 13 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
15 15 84XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22X Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 2 3 Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
3 5 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 2
4 7 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 14 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 9
6 4 14 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX -2
7 1 59R Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -6
8 6 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -2
9 8 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -1
10 9 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley -1
11 10 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
12 15 3C Jason Cooper Jason Cooper 3
13 13 5 Aaron Barnes Aaron Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX -
14 11 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
DNS 12 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 3
2 1 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
3 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
4 3 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
6 14 72X Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX 8
7 9 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
8 10 14T Brandon Tullis Brandon Tullis Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 2
9 11 18 Stephen Hogan Stephen Hogan Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX 2
10 6 5S Jeremy Skeen Jeremy Skeen Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -4
11 13 17 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
12 7 15 Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -5
13 8 64 Kevin Fowler Kevin Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -5
DNS 12 44S Jonathan Sullivan Jonathan Sullivan Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
2 1 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
3 4 3 Levi Wilkerson Levi Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
4 5 22X Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 7 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
6 10 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 4
7 3 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
8 6 18 Stephen Hogan Stephen Hogan Jefferson, TX Jefferson, TX -2
9 8 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
10 9 84XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
2 5 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
3 4 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
4 9 569 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
5 6 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
6 7 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
7 2 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley -5
8 8 44S Jonathan Sullivan Jonathan Sullivan Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -
9 1 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 4
2 1 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 8 31M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
4 3 99X Dustin Durham Dustin Durham Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -1
5 4 325 Hunter Welch Hunter Welch Olustee, OK Olustee, OK -1
6 7 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
7 6 16JR Dustin Henigan Dustin Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
8 9 4 Abbigail Wilkerson Abbigail Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
9 2 5 Aaron Barnes Aaron Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 5 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 3
3 8 22 Ralo Pilkington Ralo Pilkington Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 5
4 4 14 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX -
5 6 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
6 3 64 Kevin Fowler Kevin Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
7 1 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -6
8 7 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -1
9 9 72X Austin Dotson Austin Dotson Anna, TX Anna, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69XX Kadon Honeycutt Kadon Honeycutt Aleda, TX Aleda, TX 4
2 1 59R Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -1
3 2 35 Aaron Roy Aaron Roy Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
4 3 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -1
5 4 15 Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
6 9 17RL Leon Hill Leon Hill Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 3
7 7 14T Brandon Tullis Brandon Tullis Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -
8 6 19 Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
9 8 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
2 2 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
3 8 10 Patrick Fields Patrick Fields Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
4 4 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA -
5 1 32 Mike Little Mike Little Apache, OK Apache, OK -4
6 9 5S Jeremy Skeen Jeremy Skeen Cooper, TX Cooper, TX 3
7 3 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -4
8 5 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
9 6 17 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
10 10 3C Jason Cooper Jason Cooper -

Race Stats

No stats available.

HealthCARE Express
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration