Jon Mitchell

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 108
8/17/2012 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/17/2012 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jon Mitchell

Jon Mitchell

Texarkana, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 7 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 13.650 12 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 99H Todd Hall Todd Hall Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -
5 5BX Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS -
6 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
9 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
10 88 Chris Huckabay Chris Huckabay West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
6 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -
7 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
10 15X Odie Green Odie Green Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
11 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
6 17MX Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 21X Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
9 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
10 60 Keith Lawson Keith Lawson Houston, AR Houston, AR -
11 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
8 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA -
9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
11 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 12.798
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.819
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 12.953
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 13.046
5 5BX Klint Byars Klint Byars Calhoun City, MS Calhoun City, MS 13.362
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 13.391
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.409
8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.468
9 99H Todd Hall Todd Hall Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 13.515
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.583
11 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 13.591
12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.807
13 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 13.845
14 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.971
15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.031
16 14JR Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO 14.057
17 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 14.384
18 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 14.501
19 88 Chris Huckabay Chris Huckabay West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 14.659
20 15X Odie Green Odie Green Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 14.737
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.785
22 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.297

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.841
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.904
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.957
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.959
5 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 13.218
6 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 13.304
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.362
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.457
9 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 13.508
10 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.612
11 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL 13.615
12 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 13.650
13 17MX Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 13.682
14 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 13.718
15 21X Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.738
16 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 13.988
17 60 Keith Lawson Keith Lawson Houston, AR Houston, AR 14.177
18 11C Jeff Chanler Jeff Chanler Minden, LA Minden, LA 14.496
19 27S Tommy Surrett Tommy Surrett Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 14.550
20 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.567
21 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 14.641
22 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.719

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 108
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration