Jon Mitchell

Race Stats

No stats available.

4/16/2016 - Batesville Motor Speedway

4/16/2016 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jon Mitchell

Jon Mitchell

Texarkana, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 11 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
11 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
13 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
14 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
15 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
16 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
17 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
19 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
20 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
23 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
25 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
26 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
11 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
12 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
13 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
14 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
DNS 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
7 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
DNS 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 15M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Conway, AR Conway, AR -
DNS 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -

Race Stats

No stats available.

HealthCARE Express
WW Timber
Keyser Manufacturing
Tommy Dowden Logging
Erb Longhorn Ranch
Epperson Racing
Base Racing Fuel
Razor Edge Graphics
Storm Services
MI Truck Center
TWA Truck Wash  Chrome Shop
Rocket Chassis
Integra Racing Shocks
FK Rod Ends
Performance Bodies and Parts
Wilwood
Fragola Performance Systems
Swift Springs USA
Beyea Custom Headers
Smileys
Hoosier Racing Tires
Quick Car
Winning Edge Carburation
Day Motor Sports
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Bert Transmission
PRO Glow
LKD Motorsports
The Joie of Seating
JJ Motorsports
Dirt Defender
OH Hendricks
QA1 Shocks
Simpson Race Products
Winters Rearends
ISC Racers Tape
Max Papis Inc
Hooker Harness
Brodix Heads
Comp Cams
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Gorsuch Performance
Wehrs Machine
Bullet Proof Tees
Murphy  Son Timber
Steering Buddy
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Walker Performance Filtration